side menu icon

Staff Directory

Executive

Lisa JonesChief Executive Officer919-600-6333
Alison DeCintiChief Development Officer919-600-6309
Cathy StipeChief Financial Officer919-600-6312
Cindy Kelley-DeatonChief Operating Officer919-600-6337
Leslie FloodChief Business Officer919-600-6340

Finance, HR and IT

Lorna Briganti DeWalleController919-600-6344
Courtney DiazSenior Accountant919-600-6322
Heather BurnsSenior Accountant919 600-6484
Ryan DavisIT Director919-600-6321
Shanika CorricaIT Help Desk Technician919-600-6321
Paige Doster-GrimesAccountant919-600-6311

Fund Development

Emily HillDirector of Development919-600-6347
Jenal AustinDirector of Corporate and Foundation Relations919-600-6310
Cassie ProperDirector of Annual Giving919-600-6326
Mary MalaythongDonor Relations Manager919-600-6315

Marketing and Communications

Janice RojasDirector of Marketing & Communications919-600-6341
Ashley WintonCommunications Manager919-600-6327

Membership

Meta TrombleyVice President of Membership910-778-9091
Chris LancasterMembership Director, Bladen, Brunswick and Columbus Counties910-202-9208
Christina PetrucelliMembership Executive, Robeson County910-644-8609
Davida MajorMembership Initiatives Director, Durham and Wake Counties919-330-9461
Debora ToddMembership Director, New Hanover and Pender Counties910-202-9202
Glendora Murray-FrenchMembership Director, Durham County919-599-7007
Jamie GeraldMembership Director, Hoke, Richmond, Robeson, and Scotland Counties910-384-6641
Jennifer SmithMembership Director, Greene, Lenoir and Wilson County252-560-5860
Jennifer BlandMembership Director, Edgecombe, Nash, Halifax, and Northampton Counties252-883-5632
Jasmine SangesMembership Director, Northern Wake County (Raleigh, Wake Forest, Rolesville, Knightdale, Zebulon, Wendell)919-889-9094
Kelley WilsonMembership Executive919-889-6951
Kristan ShimpiMembership Director, Chatham, Lee, and Moore Counties919-915-0634
Nancy BlairMembership Director, Jones and Onslow Counties910-385-8309
Njeri FikesMembership Initiative Coordinator, Greater Cumberland County910-644-6138
Teresa WimbrowMembership Director, Granville, Franklin, Vance and Warren County252-438-8103
Terrica HayMembership Initiatives Executive919-432-6112
Brooke Banson VallelyMembership Executive910-202-9203
Ivonne Ibarra-GuajardoMembership Initiative Coordinator, Robeson, Hoke and Harnett counties910-354-3404
Shaina BodrickMembership Director910-778-9090
Shannon QuickMembership Director919-441-1154
Jasmine RoweMembership Director919-441-0761
Stephani VickMembership Director: Carteret, Craven & Pamlico910-338-6607
Angela SmithMembership Director, Johnston and Sampson Counties919-368-8835

Product Program

Kelly GriffinProduct Sales Director919-600-6307
Emily PoirierProduct Sales Assistant919-600-6336
Kiara CobbProduct Sales Assistant919-600-6343

Program

Melissa AlmodovarProgram Director, Mobile Programs910-202-9209
Laura Lee DavisProgram Executive252-342-0868
Jennifer CarterProgram Executive910-202-9201
Keli DiewaldVice President of Program919-600-6345
Sheryl McGloryCamp and Outdoor Program Director919-965-4277
Gabriel WashingtonProgram Director919-600-6349
Arriane GardenProgram Director910-202-9212
Kendall BauerProgram Director919-600-6346
Stephanie MancinelliCamp and Outdoor Program Director919-600-6342
Julie WeddleCamp and Outdoor Program Director910-202-9205

Property

John BraunProperty Executive919-600-6305
David AumanCamp Ranger, Camp MuShaNi910-652-6245
Don PerryCamp Ranger, Camp Mary Atkinson919-965-3586
Lon EverettCamp Ranger, Camp Hardee252-946-0492
Josh GallowayCamp Ranger, Camp Graham252-492-1478

Office Management

Angela BullockOffice Manager919-600-6324
Louise FaisonReceptionist - Goldsboro919-734-6231
Melany LockleyVolunteer Systems Administrator/Business Analyst919-600-6303

Retail

Laura HeaneyRetail Services Director919-600-6320
Jennifer GrayRetail Coordinator – Raleigh919-600-6330
Rosalyn GourdineRetail Coordinator -Fayetteville910-778-9096
Vickie LewisRetail Coordinator - Wilmington910-202-9207

Learning and Development

Teresa NicholsSenior Director919-600-6487
Shawna PeaksVice President of Learning and Development919-600-6328
Elaine PennyLearning & Development Director 919-497-6382
Carolyn CarrollSenior Learning and Development Director919-989-6030

Recruitment

Shinica ThomasDirector of Advocacy and Education Partnerships919-600-6314
Kathryn WesterDirector of Inside Sales919-723-9503
Shellie RichardsonDirector of Recruitment919-600-6331
Rosemary JohnsonNew Troop Development Director919-600-6483

Board Directory

Officers   Term End
Bonnie Hancock Chair 2020
Valerie Quiett 1st Vice Chair 2020
Melissa Reed 2nd Vice Chair 2020
Natalie Perkins 3rd Vice Chair 2021
Cheryl Burns 4th Vice Chair 2021
Linda Foreman Secretary 2021
Wendy Burden Treasurer  2021
Lisa Jones Chief Executive Officer  

Directors

Term End

Scottie Bryan 2021
Sandra Crumrine 2020
Kristal Diaz-Rojas 2020
Melanie Dubis 2020
Kacie Fore 2021
Kim Gold 2021
Jane Green 2021
Kristen Hess 2021
Debra Laughery 2021
Michelle Lewis 2020
Joyce Mitchell 2020
Annette Moore 2020
Virginia Parker 2020
Jodi Schwartz 2021
Jasmine Smith 2020
Marywalker Romanus 2020
Saundra Wall Williams 2021
Jenna Green (Ex-Officio Member w/Vote) 2019-20
Girl Board Term End
Amanda Baright  2020
Natalie Gonzalez 2020
Gavrielle Fischer 2020
Tatiyanna Grizzle 2020
Loreta Quarmine 2020
Savannah Sinor 2020