Staff Directory

Executive

Lisa JonesChief Executive Officer919-600-6333
Cathy StipeChief Financial Officer919-600-6312
Cindy Kelley-DeatonChief Operating Officer919-600-6337
Leslie FloodChief Business Officer919-600-6340
Tracy SternbergChief Development Officer919-600-6309

Finance, HR and IT

Chrissy BarnesAccountant919-600-6311
Courtney DiazAccountant, Senior919-600-6322
Lauren MarsaloHuman Resource / Payroll Specialist919-600-6332
Lisa RowerController919-600-6344
Ryan DavisIT Director919-600-6321

Fund Development

Addie MoodyFund Development Coordinator919-600-6315
Emily HillDirector of Individual Giving919-600-6347
Laura RidgewayDirector of Corporate Giving919-600-3339
Melissa SpilGrants and Research Manager919-600-6310

Marketing and Communications

Meghan GarganMarketing Director919-600-6341
Krista ParkCommunications and PR Director919-600-6327

Membership

Amanda CromptonMembership Director, Jones and Onlsow County910-385-8309
Amie PittmanMembership Director, Cumberland (Southern and Western Fayetteville and Hope Mills) and Hoke County910-778-9090
Brittany VernerMembership Director, Duplin and Wayne County919-252-8892
Carolyn CarrollMembership Director, Johnson County919-989-6030
Cathi RiveraMembership Director, Halifax, Northampton, Martin, and Beaufort County252-320-2562
Christina HicksMembership Director, Bladen and Sampson Counties910-644-8609
Debora ToddMembership Director, New Hanover County910-202-9202
Deborah BradyMembership Director, Pitt County252-717-6527
Deidre DennisMembership Director, Wake County (Wake Forest, Northeast Raleigh) - Areas 13 & 14919-889-9094
Elaine PennyMembership Director, Orange and Person County919-497-6382
Glendora Murray-FrenchMembership Director, Durham County919-599-7007
Jamie GeraldMembership Director, Richmond and Scotland County910-997-4040
JaNai RodgersMembership Director, Cumberland (Fort Bragg, Spring Lake, NE and Central Fayetteville) 910-778-9086
Jen LawrenceMembership Director, Wake County (Fuquay-Varina, Southeast Raleigh, Garner) - Areas 15, 16 and 22919-889-3946
Jennifer SmithMembership Director, Greene, Lenoir and Wilson County252-560-5860
Jennifer BlandMembership Director, Edgecombe and Nash County252-883-5632
Jennifer CarterMembership Executive - Region #1910-202-9201
Kamilah DavisMembership Director, Chatham and Lee County919-545-6204
Kammala BrayboyMembership Director, Robeson and Columbus County910-770-3814
Katrenia McPHail-DickersonMembership Initiatives Coordinator, Durham and Wake Counties919-916-0589
Keli DiewaldMembership Executive - Region #4919-600-6345
Laura Lee DavisMembership Director, Carteret, Craven and Pamlico Counties252-342-0868
Laura DouglassMembership Director, Harnett and Moore County919-915-0634
Meta TrombleyMembership Executive - Region #3910-778-9091
Natalie PulleyGirl & Adult Placement Specialist, Wake County919-349-8038
Njeri FikesMembership Initiative Coordinator, Greater Cumberland County910-644-6138
Sarah MayMembership Director, Wake County (Cary, Morrisville, Apex, Holly Springs) - Areas 19 and 23919-889-6951
Shawna PeaksMembership Executive - Region #2919-600-6328
Starlett DavisMembership Initiatives Coordinator - Johnson, Sampson, Wayne County910-222-3279
Tara HammondMembership Director, Brunswick and Pender County910-202-9208
Teresa WimbrowMembership Director, Granville, Franklin, Vance and Warren County252-438-8103
Teresa NicholsMembership Director, Wake County (Raleigh, North Raleigh, Zebulon, Wendall, Knightdale) - Areas 18 and 20919-889-1874

Product Sales

Kelly GriffinProduct Sales Director919-600-6307
Amy VitaleProduct Sales Manager919-600-6343
Elizabeth AgatherProduct Sales Assistant919-600-6486
Tammy HnatekProduct Sales Assistant919-600-3336

Program

Meridith OrrProgram Executive919-600-6346
Deanna LudwickProgram and Senior Camp Director919-600-6314
Deanna WelkerProgram Director, Junior919-600-6306
Jenifer BubenikProgram Director, Hispanic Initiative919-600-6396
Kim HenryProgram Director, Daisy and Brownie919-600-6335
Nephitearya BaileyProgram and Camp Director, Cadette919-600-6342
Terrica HayProgram Director, Senior and Ambassador919-432-6112

Property

John BraunProperty Executive919-600-6305
Lon EverettCamp Ranger, Camp Hardee252-946-0492
Don PerryCamp Ranger, Camp Mary Atkinson919-965-3586
Larry LudwickCamp Ranger, Camp Graham252-213-0230
David AumanCamp Ranger, Camp MuShaNi910-652-6245

Office Management

Angela BullockOffice Manager919-600-6324
Beth CooperReceptionist - Fayetteville910-354-3401
Louise FaisonReceptionist - Goldsboro919-734-6231
Angie CobbReceptionist - Raleigh919-600-6318
Connie WalkerExecutive Assistant to Lisa Jones, CEO919-600-6334

Retail

Lanora AtkinsRetail Services Director919-600-6320
Rosalyn GourdineRetail Coordinator -Fayetteville910-778-9096
Vickie LewisRetail Coordinator - Wilmington910-202-9207

Volunteer Services

Allison WinansVolunteer Services Executive919-600-6329
Betsy WhartonVolunteer Services Support Coordinator919-432-6120
Brooke BansonRecruitment Director, Region #1910-231-6773
Christin MurphyAdult Learning Director919-989-6030
Christy PhilemonRecruitment Director, Region #2919-600-6325
Ivonne Ibarra-GuajardoRecruitment Director, Region #3910-354-3404
Tonya Koonce-DanielsRecruitment Director, Region #2919-600-6304
Valerie JacksonAdult Learning Director910-778-9099

Board Directory

Officers   Term
Bernadette Spong Board Chair 2014-2016
Jean Carter 1st Vice Chair 2014-2016
Bonnie Hancock 2nd Vice Chair 2014-2016
Annette Moore 3rd Vice Chair 2013-2015
Melissa Reed 4th Vice Chair 2014-2016
Jim Peterson Treasurer 2013-2015
Michelle Lewis Secretary 2013-2015

Directors   Term
Scottie Bryan   2014-2016
Cheryl Burns   2014-2016
Jenna Green   2014-2016
Karen Hausser   2014-2016
Kristen Hess   2014-2016
Manju Karkare   2014-2016
Debra Laughery   2013-2015
Damita McDougall   2013-2015
Courtney Mumford   2014-2016
Valerie Quiett   2013-2015
Edelmira Segovia   2013-2015
Karine Stallings   2013-2015
Sue Stevens   2013-2015
Marie VanHeusen   2013-2015
Frank Westmeyer   2014-2016
Girl Directors   Term
Dymon Atkinson   2014-2015
Brianna Bennett   2014-2015
Victoria Daniels   2014-2015
Hillary Jacobs   2014-2015
Katherine King   2014-2015
Leah Wuebbens   2014-2015